Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended or Revoked - DUI Related (M3) and 1 traffic violation
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On April 1, 2022, at approximately 1734 hours, Palmyra Police observed a black in color, Ford Escape travelling westbound in the 700 block of West Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078. The vehicle displayed a registration that was no longer valid. A traffic stop was initiated on the vehicle and the driver was identified as Megan Lynn Temple. Temple was found to have a license that is Suspended due to prior DUI convictions. On April 7, 2022, a criminal complaint was filed with District Judge Garver's office charging Temple with one count of Driving while Suspended - DUI Related - 3rd or Subsequent Offense (M-3) and one count of Driving an Unregistered Vehicle (Summary).
Location
700 block West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Apr 7, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-0001362
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.