DUI Drug or Combination of Drugs (M)
DUI Controlled Substance (M)
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 10"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On August 1st, 2024, around 1605 hours, the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department was called to an injury accident in the 600 Block of Spruce Street, Palmyra, involving multiple parked cars. Upon completion of the investigation, the driver, Tina Taylor, was found to be driving under the influence of a controlled substance. Lab results later confirmed Taylor was under the influence of Marijuana.
On December 17th. 2024, charges were flied against Taylor for 1 count of DUI - Drugs or Combination of Drugs (M), and 1 count of DUI - Controlled Substance (M).
Location
600 Block East Spruce Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Aug 1, 2024
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
24-0004079
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.