Bench Warrant - Failure To Appear - Simple Assault
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
100 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 2/22/2021 at approximately 2325 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop in the 600 Block of West Main Street, for a traffic violation. In the the vehicle was a Emma Taylor. Taylor showed having a bench warrant out of the Dauphin County Sheriff's Dept. Taylor was taken into custody and transported to Lebanon County Booking for processing.
Location
700 Block of West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Feb 22, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-0000793