3304 (A)(4) Criminal Mischief
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On 6/20/2020 the Palmyra Police Department was dispatched to the 200blk Harrison St for criminal mischief. On location they spoke to the victim and learned that someone had spray painted their whole entire vehicle. Through the course of the investigation Joshua Swift was identified as the actor. The vehicle sustained $4500 in damages.
On 6/30/2020 charges were filed in Magisterial District Justice Garver's office.
Location
205 South Harrison St
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jun 30, 2020
Reference ID
20-2501