(18) 3502(A)(4) Burglary (F2)
(18) 3503(a)(1)(ii) Criminal Trespass (F2)
(18) 3921(A) Theft by Unlawful Taking (F3)
(1 Count) (18) 3304 (a) (5) Criminal Mischief(M2)
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 9/18/24 Western Lebanon County Regional Police filed charges of Burglary, Criminal Conspiracy to Commit Burglary, Criminal Trespass, Criminal Conspiracy to Commit Criminal Trespass, Theft by Unlawful Taking, Criminal Conspiracy to Commit Theft by Unlawful Taking, Criminal Mischief, and Criminal Conspiracy to Commit Criminal Mischief against Jeffrey Stump through District Judge David Warner's office. The charges are the result of an investigation into a burglary of the Black Swan Antique store located at 61 West Front Street, Palmyra on 5/14/2024. Jessica Mitchell has been charged as a co-conspirator.
Location
61 West Front Street
Black Swan Antiques
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Sep 18, 2024
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
24-002105
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.