(1 count) 3702 Robbery of Motor Vehicle
(1 count) (18) 2701 (a)(1) Simple Assault
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 12/24/2023, at 1650 hours, the Palmyra Borough Police Department were dispatched to the 300 block of S. Railroad St. Palmyra, Pa. 170788 for a report of a domestic dispute. Upon arrival it was determined that 19 year old Evan Stewart assaulted his father and stole his 2013 Chrysler Town and Country minivan. The mini van was later recovered in South Londonderry Township and Evan Stewart was apprehended in Jonestown by the Pennsylvania State Police.. Evan Stewart was taken to Lebanon County Central Booking to await arraignment.
Location
300 block S. Railroad St.
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Dec 24, 2023
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Reference ID
23-0006168
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.