Bench Warrants - 3 counts Possession of Controlled Substance (M)
Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 12/13/2021 at approximately 1353 hours, Palmyra Police observed a white in color, Mazda Protege, with an expired registration, parked in the Sheetz parking lot. Contact was made with the driver who was identified as Chamicka Stewart. Upon further investigation Chamicka, was found to be wanted out of Berks County Sheriff's Department on 3 counts of Possession of a Controlled Substance and 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia. Chamicka was taken into custody and transported to Lebanon County Central Booking where she will be picked up by Berks County Sheriff's Department.
Location
811 East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Dec 13, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-0005893
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.