(1) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On May 7th, 2022 at approximately 0200 hours, Officers were detailed to Turkey Hill for a wanted person. Jarrid Steinbauer was identified as the subject with an active warrant for his arrest, and was taken into custody without incident. Steinbauer was found to be in possession of a controlled substance during this time. Charges filed 8/16/22 through Magisterial District Judge Garver's office.
Location
100 W Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
May 7, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
22-0002025