DUI Highest Rate of Alcohol (M)
DUI Incapable of Safe Driving (M)
summary traffic violation
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 08/10/2024 at 2351 hours, Western Lebanon County Regional Police initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle for traffic violations near the intersection of Main and Railroad Street. The driver was identified as Nicole Renee Stahl. Stahl was found to be intoxicated and was arrested for DUI. Lab results later showed his BAC to be .200.
On 09/03/2024, charges were filed against Nicole Renee Stahl for DUI Highest Rate of Alcohol (M), DUI Incapable of Safe Driving (M), and a summary traffic violation.
Location
Intersection of Main and Railroad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Aug 10, 2024
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
24-0004312
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.