Bench Warrant - DUI
Driving while Suspended DUI Related 2nd offense (S)
Required Financial Responsibility (S)
Age
58 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 4/22/2022 at about 1047 hours, Palmyra Police were on patrol and initiated a traffic stop in the 700 block of West Main Street. The driver was identified as Harry Speraw. Speraw was determined to be operating with a suspended license due to several prior DUI convictions and was operating the vehicle without insurance. Speraw also showed having a bench warrant out of Lebanon County with the original charge being DUI. Speraw was placed under arrest for the warrant and transported to Lebanon County Booking for processing.
Location
700 block West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Apr 22, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-1730
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.