Identity Theft (F3)
Access Device Fraud (M1)
and Theft by Unlawful Taking (M2)
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On September 2, 2021, at approximately 1720 hours, the Palmyra Borough Police Department was dispatched to 101 South Railroad Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078, for a report from a resident that her debit card had been used without her authorization. After an investigation was concluded, it was determined that Brenda Rose Soto of Lebanon, was the party responsible for the Theft.
On June 30, 2022, a criminal complaint was filed with District Judge Garver's office charging Soto with one count of Identity Theft (Felony 3), one count of Access Device Fraud (Misdemeanor 1), and one count of Theft by Unlawful Taking (Misdemeanor 2).
Location
101 South Railroad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jun 30, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
21-0004333