(1) count of Simple Assault
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
At approximately 0406 hours, on 12/02/2020, the Palmyra Borough Police Department was patrolling the 1st Block of North Hetrick Avenue, Palmyra, PA, 17078. While on patrol, Officers observed Lucion Morgan Snyder, driving a black in color, Chevrolet Blazer. The Officers initiated a traffic stop and confirmed that Snyder has an active Bench Warrant out of Lebanon County Sheriff's Department. Snyder was taken into custody without incident and transported to the Lebanon County Central Booking. In addition a traffic citation was filed charging Snyder with Driving While Suspended (DUI Related).
Location
1st Block North Hetrick Avenue
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Dec 2, 2020
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
20-0005280