Disorderly Conduct (S)
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 7/31/2021 at approximately 2317 hours, Palmyra Police were called to the 400 block of North Railroad Street for a disturbance. Police arrived on scene and located the source of the disturbance, Hailee Skishalley. Skishalley was outside yelling and using various obscenities directed at her neighbors. Skishalley ignored repeated requests from police to stop her behavior.
On 8/2/2021, a non traffic citation was filed through MDJ Garver's Office against Hailee Skishalley for Disorderly Conduct - Unreasonable Noise (S).
Location
400 block North Railroad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Aug 2, 2021
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
21-3851
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.