(1) Count of Simple Assault (M2); (1) Count of Harassment (S)
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
At approximately 1703 hours, on 12/29/2020, the Palmyra Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 500 Block of North Railroad Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078, for a Domestic in progress. While on scene, Officers arrested Brandon Shutter for Simple Assault Domestic Violence and Harassment. Brandon was transported to Lebanon County Central Booking for arraignment.
Location
518 North Railroad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Dec 29, 2020
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
20-0005695