(18) 3503 (B)(1)(I) Defiant Trespass Actual Communication
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
4' 1"
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On April 22, 2021 Palmyra Police filed a charge of Criminal Trespass against Sherri Via for an incident that occurred on April 19, 2021. Via was told by police to stay off a property in the 200 block of West Spruce Street, Palmyra PA, 17078. On April 19, 2021 it was learned that Via entered that same property that police previously told her to stay off of. The charge was filed through District Judge Garver's office.
Arrest Date
Apr 22, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal