DEFIANT TRESPASS (M3)
Age
41
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Hazel
On 1/18/26 at approximately 0057 hours, the Western Lebanon County Regional Police were dispatched to the Corvette Bar & Grill, 202 West Main Street, Annville, PA, 17003, for a disturbance. Upon arrival, it was determined that Derrick Sherk had struck a patron at the address and was previously told by this Department that he was not permitted on the property. On 2/14/26, Sherk was charged with Defiant Trespass (Misdemeanor 3) through the Magisterial District Judge Ditzler's office.
Location
202 West Main Street
Corvette Bar & Grill
Annville, PA 17003
Arrest Date
Feb 14, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26-0000417