DUI (M)
Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Obedience to Traffic Control Devices (S)
Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended (S)
General lighting requirements (S)
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 06/13/2022 at approximately 2150 hours, Palmyra Police conducted a traffic stop and the driver was identified as Isaac Shedrick. During the stop, Isaac showed signs being under the influence of a controlled substance. He was also found to have drug paraphernalia.
On 07/11/2022 charges were filed at MDJ Garver's Office against Isaac for DUI (M), Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M), Obedience to Traffic Control Devices (S), Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended (S), and General Lighting Requirements (S)
Location
800 Block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jul 11, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
22-0002692-01