(1) DUI GENERAL IMPAIRMENT (M)
ACCIDENTS INVOLVING UNATTENDED PROPERTY (S)
Age
54
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
On 1/17/26 at 2035 hours, the Western Lebanon County Regional Police were dispatched to the area of the 100 Block of West Church Street, Annville, PA, 17003, for a report of an intoxicated driver who struck a vehicle. Officers responded and located the involved vehicle in the area with the driver passed out at the wheel. Contact was made with the driver, identified at Cindy Shaffer. Shaffer showed multiple signs of impairment. Shaffer was arrested for suspicion of DUI. Charges for DUI-General Impairment (Misdemeanor) and Accidents Involving Unattended Vehicles (Summary) were filed through the Magisterial District Judge Ditzler's office on 2/14/26.
Location
100 Block West Church Street
Annville, PA 17003
Arrest Date
Feb 14, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
26-0000412