(1 COUNT) - THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING (F3)
(1 COUNT) ACCESS DEVICE FRAUD (F3)
(1 COUNT) TAMPERING WITH EVIDENCE (M2)
Age
25
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 7/13/26 Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department filed charges of Theft by Unlawful Taking, Access Device Fraud, and Tampering with Evidence through District Judge David Warner's office against Cheyenne Shafer. The charges are the result of an investigation into a report received on 3/18/26 in which Shafer is accused of stealing funds from the Palmyra American Legion, 975 East Main Street, Palmyra PA 17078.
Location
975 East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jul 13, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.