(1) Count of 780-113-A32 Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
75 4302 Periods for requiring lighted lamps.
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On November 30, 2020 at 0148 hours Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a silver Mitsubishi Lancer that was driving in the 1st block of East Main Street without illuminated taillights. Contact was made with the driver who was identified as Brittany Seiverling. The odor of marijuana was detected and during the search of the vehicle police located multiple pieces of drug paraphernalia. Charges were filed through District Judge Garver's office on December 1, 2020.
Location
1st block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Nov 30, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation