Possession of Marijuana small amount (M)
Driving while Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked (S)
Unlawful Activities (S)
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hawaiian
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 6/26/2021 at approximately 2030 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 100 block of West Main Street at the Turkey Hill. The driver of the vehicle was identified as Josmar Seda-Rivera who showed having a suspended driver's license. During the stop, Seda-Rivera was also found to be in possession of marijuana.
On 6/29/2021, charges were filed against Josmar Seda-Rivera through MDJ Garver's office for Possession of Marijuana, Driving while Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked, and a summary equipment violation.
Location
100 block West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jun 29, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
21-3170