Bench Warrant - Fleeing and Eluding
DUI
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 2/10/2021 at approximately 1633 hours, Palmyra Police were on the patrol in the 800 block of West Main Street when they noticed a vehicle registered to a Vivian Scott. Scott showed having a suspended driver's license and a bench warrant out of Lebanon County. Scott was confirmed to be the sole occupant of the vehicle and he was stopped. Scott was taken into custody and transported to Lebanon County booking for processing.
Location
800 block West Main
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Feb 10, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-629