Retail Theft (S)
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
199 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 8/16/2022 at about 1405 hours, Palmyra Police responded to Sheetz for a report of a retail theft involving two females. Through investigation, one of the subjects involved was identified as Gabrielle Schell.
On 9/7/2022, a non traffic citation for Retail Theft was filed against Gabrielle Schell.
Location
811 East Main Street
Sheetz
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Sep 7, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
22-0003859
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.