CRIMINAL TRESPASS (F2)
(1 COUNT) DISORDERLY CONDUCT (ORDINANCE)
POSSESSION OF CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M)
Age
37
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 08/27/2025, at approximately 2115 hours, Western Lebanon Regional Police Officers were dispatched to the 200 block of West Queen Street, Annville for a Trespass. Adam Thomas Schaeffer was arrested on scene. Schaeffer was charged with (1) count of Criminal Trespass, (1) count of Disorderly Conduct, and (1) count of Possession of Controlled Substance.
Location
225 West Queen Street
Annville, PA 17003
Arrest Date
Aug 27, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
25-0005923
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.