(1) 780-113 (a )(32) possession of drug parahernalia
(75) 1543 (A) Driv While Oper Priv Susp or Revoked
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
On 05/20/2019, the Palmyra Borough Police Department received a tip that a wanted subject, Jason Witman, was in Palmyra. Witman was located in the passenger seat of a black in color, Nissan Rogue, at Turkey Hill, 100 West Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078. The vehicle is registered to and was operated by Santiago. After Witman was taken into custody, a search of the vehicle was performed. Numerous items of Drug Paraphernalia related to Heroin (Schedule I Controlled Substance) were located inside the vehicle. A criminal complaint was filed with District Judge Garver's office on June 1, 2020, charging Santiago with one count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (Misdemeanor) and one count of Driving while Operating Privilege is Suspended or Revoked (Summary).
Location
100 West Main Street
Turkey Hill
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jun 1, 2020
Reference ID
19-0001450