(1 COUNT) HARASSMENT-COMMUNICATE LEWD/THREAT/OBSCENE (MISDEMEANOR 3RD DEGREE)
(1 COUNT) HARASSMENT-REPEATEDLY COMMUNICATE AT INCONVENIENT HOURS (MISDEMEANOR 3RD DEGREE)
Age
36
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On March 31st, 2026, at 0846 hours, The Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department was contacted regarding on-going harassing communications by Colton James SANDT. After investigation on April 5th, 2026, a criminal complaint was filed against SANDT for a single count of Harassment-Communicate Lewd, Threat, Obscene and Harassment-Repeatedly Communicate at Inconvenient Hours both third degree misdemeanors.
Location
137 WEST MAIN STREET
ANNVILLE, PA 17003
Arrest Date
Apr 5, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26-0002110
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.