(1)DUI Highest Rate (M)
Driving While Registration Suspended (S)
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 11/3/23 at 0100 hours Officers initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle being driven by the defendant, Sean Patrick Salisbury, for a suspended registration. During the course of the traffic stop Salisbury was arrested for DUI. Blood results came back weeks later showing Salisbury's blood alcohol content was .187%, making this a DUI Highest Rate.
Location
1st block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Nov 3, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
23-0005429
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.