(18) 4914(A) False Identification To Law Enforcement Officer
780-113-A31I- Poss Small Amount of Marijuana For Personal Use
(75) 4303 (B) – No Rear Lights (S)
(75) 1543 (a) Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended (S)
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On March 2, 2022, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a black BMW for an inoperable tail light in the 900 block of East Main Street. Officers noticed an odor of marijuana in the vehicle and later located a marijuana cigarette. At the time of the stop the driver provided police with a false name and was later identified as Jarrod Sales. Sales was charged with False ID to Law Enforcement, Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana, Rear Lighting and Driving while Operating Privilege is Suspended. The charges were file through District Judge Garver's office on May 12, 2022.
Location
900 block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
May 12, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2022-000916