(18) 3921 (a) Theft by Unlawful Taking (F3)
(18) 3925 (A) Receiving Stolen Property (F3)
(18) 3922 (A1) Theft by Deception (F3)
(18) 4101 A2 Forgery Unauthorized Act in Writing
(18) 4105 A1 (M1) Bad Checks
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Elvin Louis Rosario was taken into custody on Sunday December 20, 2020.
On June 9, 2020, a criminal complaint was filed with District Judge Garver's office charging the Defendant, Elvin Louis Rosario with one count (each) of Theft by Unlawful Taking (F3), Receiving Stolen Property (F3), Theft by Deception (F3), Forgery (M1), and Bad Checks (M1). The charges stem from an incident that occurred at Fulton Bank, 901 East Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078, on March 10, 2020, in which Rosario cashed a check that had been altered.
On July 9, 2020 Rosario failed to show for his court date and a bench warrant was issued.
Location
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Dec 21, 2020
Reference ID
2020-1422
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.