(18)3802(B)DUI
(18)3802(A)(1) DUI Gen Imp Inc of Driving Safely
Title 75 3323 b Duties at Stop Sign
(75) 4703 (a) Operating without Inspection
4702 F Emission Inspection Required
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Hazel
On 5/20/2020 at 2058hrs the Palmyra Police were in the area of South Horstick Ave and West Walnut St. At that time they observed a vehicle fail to stop for a stop sign. A traffic stop was conducted and the driver identified as James Rohner. During the stop Rohner was showing signs of being intoxicated. Field sobriety tests were conducted and upon completion Field's was taken into custody. Lab results were later received verifying his level of intoxication.
On 6/15/2020 charges were filed with MDJ Garver's office.
Location
Wlanut/Horstick
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
May 20, 2020
Reference ID
20-2064