SIMPLE ASSAULT - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE RELATED (M2)
HARASSMENT (S)
Age
39
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
280 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On 11/5/2025, police were called to the 200 block North Railroad Street in Palmyra for a domestic assault. Police arrived and identified the suspect as Matthew Rogers. After investigation, Rogers was arrested and charged with Simple Assault (M2) and Harassment (S). He was transported to Lebanon County Booking before being released on $10,000 unsecured bond.
Location
200 block North Railroad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Nov 5, 2025
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
25-0007911
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.