DISORDERLY CONDUCT (M3)
RESISTING ARREST (M2)
BOROUGH NOISE ORDINANCE (S)
DRIVING AT SAFE SPEEDS (S)
REAR LIGHTING (S)
Age
36
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
On 8/24/2025 at 1537 hours, Eduardo Rodriguez-Martinez was arrested and charged with Disorderly Conduct (M3), Resisting Arrest (M2), and 3 summary violations after a traffic stop in the 800 block East Main Street in Palmyra.
Location
800 block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Aug 24, 2025
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
25-0005829
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.