(1) count of Harassment (S)
Age
55 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Palmyra Borough Police Department was dispatched to 817 West Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078, for a report of a disturbance. Upon arrival officers had to separate the subjects involved, Annette Rodriguez and Lena Gonzaley. An argument had occurred at the door to the residence which turned physical. After an investigation into the incident, Annette Rodriguez was charged with one count of violation of PA Crimes Code, Section 2709(a)(1) "Harassment - Physical Contact", which is a summary offense. The citation was filed with District Judge Garver's office on 10/14/2020.
Location
817 West Main Street
Rear
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Oct 14, 2020
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
20-0004336
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.