(1 Count) (18) 2706 (a)(1) Terroristic Threats
(1) Count (18)2701(A)(1) Simple assault
(1) Count (18)2709(A)(1) Harassment
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On May 27, 2023, at 0247 hours, Palmyra Police were dispatched to 50 South Mark Street for a reported domestic dispute. After completing an investigation, it was learned that Michael Robinson choked the victim and also threatened to kill her. Robinson was placed under arrest for terroristic threats, simple assault (domestic violence related) and harassment. Robinson was transported to Lebanon County Central Booking to wait for arraignment.
Location
50 South Duke Street
Apartment D
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
May 27, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
23-0002739
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.