Criminal Mischief - Damage Property (M2)
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 8/3/2022, Palmyra Police were called to the 1st block of South College Street for reports of vandalism to a vehicle. It was determined that the victim's vehicle was vandalized with a hammer and eggs causing $1,457 in damage. Through investigation, the offender was identified as Malinda Rivera.
On 1/3/2022 charges were filed against Malinda Rivera for Criminal Mischief - Damage Property (M2).
Location
1st block South College Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jan 3, 2023
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
22-0003616