DUI Highest Rate of Alcohol (M)
DUI general impairment (M)
Duties at Stop Signs (S)
Age
62 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 7/7/2022 at about 0014 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 100 block of South Locust Street for a stop sign violation. The driver was identified as Kenneth Reynolds. Reynolds was visibly intoxicated and was placed under arrest for suspicion of DUI. Blood results would later show that Reynold's BAC was .191.
Charges were filed against Kenneth Reynolds charging him with DUI Highest Rate of Alcohol, DUI General Impairment, and Duties at Stop Signs
Location
100 block South Locust Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jul 7, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
22-0003993