Accidents involving damage to attended vehicle (M3)
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On November 18, 2023, at approximately 1412 hours, the Palmyra Borough Police Department responded to a report of Hit and Run Accident at the intersection of East Cherry Street and South Forge Road, Palmyra, PA, 17078. After an investigation, it was determined that the driver of the fleeing vehicle, identified as Seth Daniel Reyes, failed to yield to another vehicle within the intersection (when facing stop sign), failed to remain on scene of the accident, and failed to report the accident to Police. On November 27, 2023, a criminal complaint was filed with District Judge Garver's office charging Reyes with Accidents Involving Damage to Attended Vehicle (Misdemeanor 3) and Duties at Stop Signs (Summary).
Link to original post: https://lebanon.crimewatchpa.com/palmyrapd/112443/cases/hit-and-run-can-you-help-identify-video
Location
East Cherry Street
South Forge Road
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Nov 27, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
23-0005669
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.