DUI (M) and Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended (S)
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
At approximately 2118 hours, on August 3, 2021, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop of a green in color Honda sedan in the 300 block of West Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078. The driver of the vehicle was identified as Hernan Jose Reyes-Reyes, who was operating the vehicle on a suspended license. Reyes-Reyes was determined to be under the influence of a controlled substance. Reyes-Reyes was arrested for suspicion of DUI and taken to Good Samaritan Hospital for legal blood draw. Blood results showed that Reyes-Reyes had been driving with high amounts of Marijuana in his system.
On September 29, 2021, a criminal complaint was filed with District Judge Garver's office charging Reyes-Reyes with DUI - Incapable of Safe Driving (Misdemeanor) and Driving while Operating Privilege is Suspended or Revoked (Summary).
Location
300 block West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Sep 29, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
21-0003915
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.