BENCH WARRANT - VIOLATION OF PROBATION
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On June 6, 2021, Palmyra Police were made aware of a wanted subject who was staying at 726 North Lincoln Street, Palmyra PA 17078. Officers made contact with Sharon Reedy at this residence and took her into custody for a bench warrant related to a probation violation. Reedy was transported to Lebanon County Central Booking without incident.
Arrest Date
Jun 6, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.