Bench Warrant - Parole Violation (Possession of Controlled Substance - M)
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On December 9, 2021, the Palmyra Borough Police Department did go to 726 North Lincoln Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078, in an attempt to locate a known wanted subject, Sharon M. Reedy. The warrant was out of the Lebanon County Sheriff's Department for a Parole Violation with the original charge being Possession of a Controlled Substance (Misdemeanor). Reedy was located inside the residence and taken into custody. Reedy was transported to Lebanon County Central Booking on the warrant.
Location
726 North Lincoln Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Dec 9, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-0005827