(1 Count) Unauthorized use of a Motor Vehicle (M2)
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On August 13, 2021, at approximately 1230 hours, the Palmyra Borough Police Department was dispatched to General Mills, 350 North Lingle Avenue, Palmyra, PA, 17078, for a report of an unauthorized use of a vehicle. The victim had reported to Palmyra PD that her boyfriend had taken her vehicle, a gold in color, Chrysler 300, without her permission. Later in the day, the boyfriend, David Darren Reed, was found driving the vehicle in another county. On August 16, 2021, a criminal complaint was filed with District Judge Garver's office charging Reed with one count of Unauthorized Use of Motor Vehicle (Misdemeanor 2).
Location
350 North Lingle Avenue
General Mills
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Aug 18, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-0004048