Palmyra Borough Ord. 186-2 A Discharge of Firearms Prohibited
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Green
On 01/31/2020 a report of a gun shot wound was reported at 107 East Cherry Street Apt. A Palmyra Pa 17078. Upon arrival Lindsay Reddinger was found to have shot herself in her left foot with a .45 caliber handgun. Reddinger was transported to Penn Stated Milton Hershey Medical Center by EMS for treatment of her wounds. A Non-Traffic citation was filed on Reddinger for Discharging a Weapon within the Borough of Palmyra.
Arrest Date
Mar 2, 2020
Reference ID
20-0000442
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.