(1 count) Simple Assault (M2)
& (1 Count) Disorderly Conduct (M3)
& (1 count) Harassment (S)
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
At approximately 0332 hours, on February 23, 2025, the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department was dispatched to the VFW, 401 West Main Street, Annville, PA, 17003, for a report of an assault.
After an investigation, Anthony Jesus Ramos was charged with one count of Simple Assault (M2), one count of Disorderly Conduct (M3), and one count of Harassment (S).
Location
401 West Main Street
Annville, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Apr 25, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
25-1076
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.