Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
Driving while Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked (S)
Operating Vehicle without Valid Inspection (S)
Registration Required (S)
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 12/26/2020 at approximately 1652 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 700 block of West Cherry Street. The driver of this vehicle was determined to be Heather Rainal. Rainal was also determined to be operating with a suspended driver's license. During the stop, Rainal was found to be illegally in possession of Oxycodone tablets (Schedule II Controlled Substance).
On 7/19/2021, charges were filed through MDJ Garver's office against Heather Rainal for Possession of a Controlled Substance (M) and 3 summary vehicle code violations.
Location
700 block West Cherry Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jul 19, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20-5654
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.