Bench Warrant York County - Accidents Involving Damage to Attended Vehicle (M3)
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 5/1/2023 at 0222 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 700 block West Main Street. An occupant of the vehicle was identified as Yibran Puntiel. Puntiel was determined to be wanted out of York County for failure to appear, with the original charge being Accidents Involving Attended Vehicle (M3). Puntiel was arrested on the bench warrant and transported to Lebanon County Booking.
Location
700 block West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
May 1, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2023-0002233
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.