FALSE ID TO LAW ENFORCEMENT (M3)
BENCH WARRANT DAUPHIN COUNTY
Age
25
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
On 1/10/2026 at 1225 hours, police initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle for traffic violations in the 900 block East Main Street in Palmyra. During the stop, Alberto Polanco Arroyo provided false information to police about his identity. His identity was eventually confirmed and he was found to have a bench warrant out of Dauphin County. He was arrested on the warrant and a separate charge of False ID to Law Enforcement (Misdemeanor 3).
Location
900 block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jan 11, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26-0000232
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.