(1) count of Accidents Involving Damage to Attended Vehicle or Property(M3)
(1) count of Careless Driving (S)
(1) count of Duty to give information and render aid (S)
(1) Count of Driving on Roadways Laned for Traffic (S)
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Eyes
Blue
On 02/09/2025 Western Lebanon County Regional Police Officers were dispatched to a hit and run at Palm City Park, Annville. Officers were advised the striking vehicle had fled the scene.
The striking vehicle hit an unattended vehicle, which then ended up inside an occupied structure.
During investigation, Adam Henry Peters, through his attorney, identified himself to police as the driver involved. A criminal complaint was filed on 2/19/25 charging Peters with Accidents Involving Damage to Attended Property (M3) and several summary charges.
Location
715 Palm City Park
Annville, PA 17003
Arrest Date
Feb 17, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
25-804
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.