Simple Assault (M2)
Harassment (S)
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 12/05/2022 at approximately 0005 hours, Palmyra Police were detailed to the 200 block of West Cherry Street for a domestic dispute. Palmyra Police arrived on scene and observed bite marks on the victims body. The offender was identified as Joeleen Perry. Palmyra Police took Joeleen into custody and transported her to central booking where she was arraigned on the following charges; Simple Assault (M2), Harassment (S)
Location
252 West Cherry Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Dec 6, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
22-0005789