SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
Age
55
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 9"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
At approximately 1834 hours, on May 25, 2026, the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department was dispatched to a residence in the 200 block West Cherry Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078, for a report of an active domestic dispute. After an investigation, it was determined that Joeleen M. Perry had assaulted the victim, causing an injury. Perry was taken into custody and transported to Lebanon County Central Booking. Perry is charged with Simple Assault - Domestic Violence (Misdemeanor 2).
Location
200 block West Cherry Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
May 25, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
26-0003412
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.