Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
3323b Duties at Stop Signs
(1 Count) Obscured Plates
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 10/6/2020 at 2130 hours, Palmyra Police were on patrol in the area of the 500 block of South Railroad Street and initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle for traffic violations. The driver was identified as Jaren Paynter. Paynter was found to be in possession of drug paraphernalia.
On 10/12/2020, charges were filed against Jaren Paynter for Possession of Drug Paraphernalia and two summary traffic violations.
Location
500 block South Railroad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Oct 12, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20-4366